North American Flags North American Saddle Mule Association
           

Great Celebration
7/8/2010 - 7/10/2010
Judging:  Jackie Starnes, SC Ron Thompson, OH Class A

Mule/Donkey Name Exhibitor Name #
Entries

Placing

Points
Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 1 Judge 2
1. Youth Mule Showmanship 13 & Under5 
1. Perfect Percy Tristan Fowler   1 2 6 3
2. Four Acres Mattie Mae Miranda Elizabeth Iager   2 1 3 6
2. Youth Mule Showmanship 14-183 
1. Banjos BootScootnBoogie Hunter Marie Gramman   1 1 3 3
3. Amateur Mule Showmanship9 
1. Perfect Percy Shelley Raley   1 2 9 6
2. Wylde Bill Amy McLean   2 1 6 9
3. Miss Kate Jones Barbara Wilds   3 4 3 0
4. KA Belladonna Robin Thomas   4 3 0 3
4. Open Donkey Showmanship4 
1. Rock Point Lady Tabitha Holland   1 3 6 0
2. Clydes Gallant Fox Daniel Holland   2 1 3 6
2. Rock Point Thomas Megan Bates   3 2 0 3
5. Open Mule 2 & Under Halter4 
1. Arco Chromemolly Tina Turk   1 3 6 0
2. Mossy Rocks Cheynne Todd E. Barfield   4 1 0 6
2. Hawleywoods Covergirl Tabitha Holland   2 2 3 3
6. Open Mule 3 & Older Molly12 
1. JWs Electric Zap (Grand) Jason Crist   1 1 13 13
2. TheseBootsWereMade4Lopin Michelle Fowler   2 5 9 0
3. Violet Mist Ronnie Campbell   3 3 6 6
4. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   4 0 3 0
0. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   0 4 0 3
7. Open Mule 58 & Under7 
1. JWs Dora The Xplorer Jason Crist   1 2 9 6
2. My Sweet Cierra Peggy Hamilton   2 3 6 3
3. Gato Geta Blue Madison Iager   3 6 3 0
5. Mossy Rocks Cheynne Todd E. Barfield   5 1 0 9
8. Open Mule 3 Year Old John7 
1. Wylde Bill (Reserve) Amy McLean   1 5 12.5 0
2. Clydes Brass Ring (Reserve) Jason Crist   2 1 6 12.5
3. Banjos BootScootnBoogie Hunter Marie Gramman   3 2 3 6
4. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   4 3 0 3
21. Youth Donkey Pleasure Driving3 
1. JDs Spotted Angel Wyatt Burchett   1 1 3 3
25. Open Mule Hunter Hack7 
1. Wylde Bill Amy McLean   1 1 9 9
2. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Brandon Lindsey   2 2 6 6
3. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   3 4 3 0
5. KCs Surprise Daniel Holland   5 3 0 3
34. Amateur Mule Hunt Seat Equitation6 
1. Perfect Percy Shelley Raley   1 2 6 3
2. TNT Budweiser Tricia Ober   2 5 3 0
4. Wylde Bill Amy McLean   4 1 0 6
44. Amateur Mule Mulemanship8 
1. Perfect Percy Shelley Raley   1 1 9 9
2. Wylde Bill Amy McLean   2 3 6 3
3. Miss Kate Jones Barbara Wilds   3 2 3 6
45. 10 & Under Open Mulemanship/Donkeymanship5 
1. Four Acres Mattie Mae Miranda Elizabeth Iager   1 3 6 0
2. Mi Amigo Pedro Kassidi Jones   2 1 3 6
3. Mules N Motion Styx Preston Crist   3 2 0 3
46. Youth Mule Mulemanship 13 & Under3 
1. Perfect Percy Tristan Fowler   1 1 3 3
47. Youth Mule Mulemanship 14-183 
1. Banjos BootScootnBoogie Hunter Marie Gramman   1 1 3 3
48. Open Mule Reining7 
1. Wylde Bill Amy McLean   1 2 9 6
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 5 6 0
3. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   3 4 3 0
4. Perfect Percy Shelley Raley   4 3 0 3
5. Willie Lori Montgomery   5 1 0 9
49. Training Level Donkey Pleasure5 
1. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   1 2 6 3
2. Clydes Gallant Fox Tabitha Holland   2 1 3 6
50. Open Donkey Reined Working6 
1. Sycamore Springs Jake Joe Gillespie   1 1 6 6
2. Lap Top Jessica Scoggins Meuth   2 4 3 0
3. Sycamore Springs Joe Jonathan Waugh   3 2 0 3
53. Youth Donkey Pleasure - Western Or English5 
1. A-Jacks El-Gato Kat Shauger   1 2 6 3
2. Rock Point Thomas Megan Bates   2 1 3 6
54. 10 & Under Open Western Pleasure8 
1. Mi Amigo Pedro Kassidi Jones   1 1 9 9
2. Four Acres Mattie Mae Miranda Elizabeth Iager   2 2 6 6
3. Poco Jake Tanner McCuiston   3 4 3 0
6. Mules N Motion Styx Preston Crist   6 3 0 3
55. Open Donkey Donkeymanship8 
1. Lap Top Jessica Scoggins Meuth   1 1 9 9
2. Rock Point Lady Tabitha Holland   2 2 6 6
3. Sycamore Springs Joe Jonathan Waugh   3 3 3 3
56. Training Level Donkey Donkeymanship4 
1. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   1 1 6 6
2. Clydes Foolish Pleasure Candace Shauger   2 2 3 3
59. 10 & Under Open Barrels9 
2. Mules N Motion Styx Preston Crist   2 2 6 6
61. Training Level Donkey Trail4 
1. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   1 1 6 6
2. Four M Maximilian Cheryl Metheny   2 3 3 0
3. Clydes Foolish Pleasure Candace Shauger   3 2 0 3
63. Youth Donkey Trail3 
1. A-Jacks El-Gato Kat Shauger   1 1 3 3
83. Open Mule Reinsmanship3 
1. Julys Perfect Storm Jessica Hodge   1 2 3 0
2. Perfect Percy Shelley Raley   2 1 0 3
85. Open Donkey Pleasure Driving5 
1. Lap Top Jessica Scoggins Meuth   1 4 6 0
2. JDs Spotted Angel Wayne Shores   2 2 3 3
3. Clydes Gallant Fox Tabitha Holland   3 1 0 6
93. Open Mule Western Pleasure Stakes7 
1. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   1 1 9 9
2. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   2 4 6 0
5. My Sweet Cierra Peggy Hamilton   5 2 0 6
96. Open Mule Flag Race11 
1. Extreme Strawberry Dakota Reddish   1 1 12 12
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 2 9 9
3. BB Cole Basham   3 3 6 6
4. Pacos Bill Cindi Slemp   4 4 3 3
104. Youth Mule Keyhole4 
1. BB Cole Basham   1 1 6 6
2. Tomis Sierra Livesay   2 2 3 3
105. Open Mule Keyhole12 
2. Tomis Sierra Livesay   2 2 9 9
106. Open Mule Pylon Alley10 
1. Extreme Strawberry Dakota Reddish   1 1 12 12
2. Cruisin N Vegass Jason Crist   2 2 9 9
3. Pacos Bill Cindi Slemp   3 3 6 6
253. Junior Mule Ranch Riding4 
1. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   1 2 6 3
2. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   2 1 3 6
254. Senior Mule Ranch Riding13 
1. Perfect Percy Shelley Raley   1 2 15 12
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 0 12 0
3. Hoosier Daddy Cori Basham   3 4 9 6
4. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   4 1 6 15
5. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Brandon Lindsey   5 0 3 0
6. Willie Lori Montgomery   6 5 0 3
0. Wylde Bill Amy McLean   0 3 0 9
256. Open Donkey Mammoth Jacks 3 & Over4 
1. Mule Creek Drifter (Grand) Shon Hines   1 1 6.5 7
2. Clydes Gallant Fox Tabitha Holland   2 3 3 0
258. Open Donkey Mammoth Jennets & Geldings 3 & Over6 
1. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   1 1 6 6
 

  
Copyright nasma.us   Privacy Statement