North American Flags North American Saddle Mule Association
           

All American Congress
4/15/2011 - 4/17/2011
Judging:  Dolly Chayer, OK Cindy Chilton-Moore, OK Class A

Mule/Donkey Name Exhibitor Name #
Entries

Placing

Points
Judge 1 Judge 2 Judge 1 Judge 2
2. Open Mule 2 & 3 Year Old Halter1 
1. Hawleywoods Covergirl (Grand) Tabitha Holland   1 1 13 13
3. Open Mule 4 & Older 58 & Under3 
1. Mossy Rocks Cheynne (Reserve) Todd E. Barfield   1 1 12.5 12.5
4. Open Mule 4 & Older John Over 587 
1. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   1 1 9 9
3. KAs Smokin Joe Daniel Holland   3 4 3 0
5. Clydes Brass Ring Jason Crist   5 2 0 6
5. Open Mule 4 & Older Molly Over 5811 
1. Hallelujah Peggy Hamilton   1 2 12 9
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 5 9 0
3. Quarter Mule Place Smoken ACE Jay Jaxtheimer   3 1 6 12
5. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   5 3 0 6
7. Youth Mule Halter8 
1. JWs Electric Zap Preston Crist   1 1 9 9
2. A Touch of Class Miranda Elizabeth Iager   2 3 6 3
3. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Madison Iager   3 2 3 6
8. Amateur Mule Halter9 
1. Mossy Rocks Cheynne Todd E. Barfield   1 2 9 6
2. KCs Surprise Lisa Primm   2 3 6 3
3. KAs Smokin Joe Marena Riggin   3 5 3 0
5. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   5 1 0 9
9. Youth Donkey Halter2 
1. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
11. Open Donkey Jennets 2 & Over5 
1. Jardots Jewels Sara (Reserve) Stephen Jardot   1 3 6.5 0
2. Mossy Rocks Ruby Terri C. Barfield   2 5 3 0
3. Blue Mtn Sierra Jay Jaxtheimer   3 1 0 6
5. Jardots Jewels Honey Lane Bell   5 2 0 3
12. Open Donkey Geldings 2 & Over5 
1. Circle Z Mo Vision (Grand) Jay Jaxtheimer   1 1 7 7
2. Rock Point Thomas Terry Bates   2 2 3 3
13. Open Donkey Jacks 2 & Over2 
1. Clydes Gallant Fox (Reserve) Daniel Holland   2 1 0 6.5
1. LVFs Rhythm Nation Sherri Pledger   1 2 1.5 0
15. Youth Donkey Showmanship2 
1. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
16. Amateur Mule Showmanship7 
1. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   1 1 9 9
2. My Sweet Cierra Peggy Hamilton   2 3 6 3
3. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   3 2 3 6
17. Novice Amateur Mule Showmanship5 
2. Oopsie Daisy Kathy Bromeling   2 4 3 0
3. KCs Surprise Lisa Primm   3 1 0 6
18. Youth Mule Showmanship7 
1. Buttermilk Kelsey Briggs   1 2 9 6
2. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Madison Iager   2 1 6 9
3. Willie Maci McCuiston   3 4 3 0
4. A Touch of Class Miranda Elizabeth Iager   4 3 0 6
20. 10 & Under Open Showmanship3 
1. Hotty Noddy Preston Crist   1 2 3 0
3. Oopsie Daisy Isiah Bromeling   3 1 0 3
21. Open Donkey Obstacle Driving7 
1. Clydes Gallant Fox Daniel Holland   1 1 9 9
2. Rock Point Jolene Tabitha Holland   2 4 6 0
3. Circle Z Mo Vision Jayne Zajicek   3 3 3 3
4. Jarrats Candyman J David Sessum   4 2 0 6
22. Open Mule Obstacle Driving4 
1. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   1 1 6 6
2. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   2 3 3 0
3. KAs Smokin Joe Daniel Holland   3 2 0 3
24. Amateur Mule Obstacle Driving2 
1. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   1 1 1.5 1.5
26. Open Mule Pleasure Driving5 
1. KAs Smokin Joe Tabitha Holland   1 1 6 6
2. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   2 3 3 0
3. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   3 2 0 3
27. Amateur Mule Pleasure Driving4 
2. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   2 1 3 6
3. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Todd E. Barfield   3 2 0 3
29. Open Donkey Pleasure Driving9 
1. Circle Z Mo Vision Jay Jaxtheimer   1 1 9 9
2. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   2 5 6 0
3. Jardots Jewels Sara Stephen Jardot   3 4 3 0
5. Rock Point Jolene Tabitha Holland   5 3 0 3
0. Jarrats Candyman J David Sessum   0 2 0 6
30. Youth Donkey Pleasure Driving2 
1. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
31. Open Donkey Snigging7 
1. Clydes Gallant Fox Daniel Holland   1 1 9 9
2. Rock Point Thomas Terry Bates   2 3 6 3
3. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   3 2 3 6
32. Open Mule Snigging3 
1. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   1 1 3 3
33. Open Mule Ribbon Roping5 
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 2 3 3
34. Amateur Mule Ribbon Roping 2 
1. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   1 1 1.5 1.5
36. Open Mule Team Roping - Heading5 
1. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   1 1 6 6
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 2 3 3
37. Open Mule Team Roping -Heading (judged)5 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 6 6
2. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   2 2 3 3
38. Amateur Mule Team Roping - Heading2 
1. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   1 1 1.5 1.5
39. Amateur Mule Team Roping - Heading (judged)2 
1. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   1 1 1.5 1.5
42. Open Mule Team Roping - Heeling5 
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 2 3 3
43. Open Mule Team Roping - Heeling (judged)5 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 6 6
48. Open Mule Steer Stopping5 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 6 6
2. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   2 2 3 3
49. Open Mule Steer Stopping (judged)5 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 6 6
2. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   2 2 3 3
50. Amateur Mule Steer Stopping2 
1. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   1 1 1.5 1.5
51. Amateur Mule Steer Stopping (judged)2 
2. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   2 2 0 0
54. Open Mule Steer Daubing5 
1. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   1 1 6 6
55. Amateur Mule Steer Daubing3 
1. Molly Brown Greg McSperitt   1 1 3 3
57. Senior Mule Hunter Hack9 
1. KAs Smokin Joe Daniel Holland   1 6 9 0
3. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   3 2 3 6
6. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   6 1 0 9
59. Amateur Mule Hunter Hack3 
1. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   1 1 3 3
61. Senior Mule English Pleasure10 
1. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   1 1 12 12
2. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   2 2 9 9
3. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   3 5 6 0
4. KAs Smokin Joe Daniel Holland   4 4 3 3
0. A Touch of Class Madison Iager   0 3 0 6
62. Junior Mule English Pleasure2 
1. Quarter Mule Place Smoken ACE Shelley Raley   1 1 1.5 1.5
63. Youth Donkey English Pleasure2 
1. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
64. Amateur Mule English Pleasure5 
1. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   1 1 6 6
2. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   2 3 3 0
3. KCs Surprise Lisa Primm   3 2 0 3
65. Novice Amateur Mule English Pleasure2 
1. KCs Surprise Lisa Primm   1 1 1.5 1.5
66. Open Mule English Pleasure8 
1. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   1 1 9 9
2. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   2 2 6 6
3. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   3 5 3 0
4. KAs Smokin Joe Daniel Holland   4 3 0 3
67. Open Donkey English Pleasure5 
1. Rock Point Thomas Terry Bates   1 1 6 6
68. Youth Mule English Pleasure4 
1. A Touch of Class Miranda Elizabeth Iager   1 1 6 6
2. Willie Maci McCuiston   2 2 3 3
69. Training Level Donkey English Pleasure4 
1. Jarrats Candyman J David Sessum   1 2 6 3
2. Circle Z Mo Vision Jay Jaxtheimer   2 1 3 6
70. Amateur Mule English Equitation5 
1. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   1 1 6 6
2. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   2 3 3 0
3. KCs Surprise Lisa Primm   3 2 0 3
71. Novice Amateur Mule English Equitation2 
1. KCs Surprise Lisa Primm   1 1 1.5 1.5
73. Youth Mule English Equitation3 
1. Rolleo Kelsey Bromeling   1 1 3 3
74. Training Level Donkey English Equitation4 
1. Jarrats Candyman J David Sessum   1 1 6 6
2. Four M Maximilian Cheryl Metheny   2 2 3 3
75. Youth Donkey English Equitation2 
1. Rock Point Jolene Miranda Elizabeth Iager   1 2 1.5 0
2. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   2 1 0 1.5
76. Open Donkey Reined Working5 
1. Rock Point Jolene Tabitha Holland   1 3 6 0
2. Clydes Gallant Fox Tabitha Holland   2 2 3 3
77. Senior Mule Reining11 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 12 12
2. KAs Smokin Joe Daniel Holland   2 5 9 0
3. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   3 4 6 3
4. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   4 2 3 9
5. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   5 3 0 6
79. Youth Donkey Reining2 
1. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
80. Amateur Mule Reining4 
1. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   1 1 6 6
2. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Todd E. Barfield   2 3 3 0
3. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   3 2 0 3
81. Youth Mule Reining4 
1. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Madison Iager   1 1 6 6
82. Open Mule Pylon Alley7 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 9 9
3. Pacos Bill Cindi Slemp   3 3 3 3
84. Amateur Mule Pylon Alley5 
1. Dusty Montgomery Cliff Montgomery   1 1 6 6
2. Hallelujah Peggy Hamilton   2 2 3 3
85. 10 & Under Open Poles4 
1. Hotty Noddy Preston Crist   1 1 6 6
2. Oopsie Daisy Isiah Bromeling   2 2 3 3
86. Open Donkey Pole Bending6 
1. Clydes Gallant Fox Daniel Holland   1 1 6 6
2. Rock Point Jolene Tabitha Holland   2 2 3 3
87. Youth Donkey Pole Bending2 
1. Rock Point Jolene Miranda Elizabeth Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
88. Open Mule Pole Bending7 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 9 9
2. Pacos Bill Cindi Slemp   2 2 6 6
89. Amateur Mule Pole Bending5 
1. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   1 1 6 6
2. KCs Surprise Lisa Primm   2 2 3 3
91. Open Mule Pole Bending3 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 3 3
92. Open Donkey Keyhole6 
1. Clydes Gallant Fox Daniel Holland   1 1 6 6
2. Rock Point Jolene Tabitha Holland   2 2 3 3
93. Youth Donkey Keyhole2 
1. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
94. Open Mule Keyhole9 
2. Pacos Bill Cindi Slemp   2 2 6 6
3. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   3 3 3 3
95. Amateur Mule Keyhole5 
1. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   1 1 6 6
2. Dusty Montgomery Cliff Montgomery   2 2 3 3
96. Youth Mule Keyhole4 
2. Buttermilk Kelsey Briggs   2 2 3 3
123. Open Donkey Barrel Racing6 
1. Clydes Gallant Fox Daniel Holland   1 1 6 6
2. Rock Point Jolene Tabitha Holland   2 2 3 3
124. Youth Donkey Barrel Racing2 
1. Rock Point Jolene Miranda Elizabeth Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
125. Open Mule Barrel Racing7 
1. Pacos Bill Cindi Slemp   1 1 9 9
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 2 6 6
3. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   3 3 3 3
126. Youth Mule Barrel Racing4 
2. Hotty Noddy Maci McCuiston   2 2 3 3
127. 10 & Under Open Barrels4 
1. Hotty Noddy Preston Crist   1 1 6 6
2. Oopsie Daisy Isiah Bromeling   2 2 3 3
128. Amateur Mule Barrel Racing3 
1. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   1 1 3 3
129. Open Mule Cones and Barrels7 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 9 9
3. Pacos Bill Cindi Slemp   3 3 3 3
130. Amateur Mule Cones and Barrels3 
1. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   1 1 3 3
132. Open Mule Flag Race7 
2. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   2 2 6 6
3. Pacos Bill Cindi Slemp   3 3 3 3
133. Amateur Mule Flag Race2 
1. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   1 1 1.5 1.5
135. Training Level Donkey Trail4 
1. Four M Maximilian Cheryl Metheny   1 1 6 6
2. Jarrats Candyman J David Sessum   2 2 3 3
136. 10 & Under Open Trail4 
1. White-Bellied Sam Autry Cowley   1 1 6 6
2. Oopsie Daisy Isiah Bromeling   2 2 3 3
137. Senior Mule Trail16 
1. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   1 1 18 18
2. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   2 0 15 0
3. Willie Lori Montgomery   3 3 12 12
4. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   4 0 9 0
5. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   5 2 6 15
6. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   6 5 3 6
0. Clydes Brass Ring Jason Crist   0 4 0 9
139. Youth Mule Trail7 
1. Willie Maci McCuiston   1 1 9 9
3. Buttermilk Kelsey Briggs   3 2 3 6
140. Junior Mule Trail4 
1. Quarter Mule Place Smoken ACE Shelley Raley   1 2 6 3
141. Open Mule Trail10 
1. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   1 1 12 12
3. Willie Lori Montgomery   3 2 6 9
4. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   4 5 3 0
6. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   6 3 0 6
143. Open Donkey Trail6 
1. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   1 1 6 6
2. Clydes Gallant Fox Tabitha Holland   2 2 3 3
144. Amateur Mule Trail7 
1. Hallelujah Peggy Hamilton   1 2 9 6
2. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   2 1 6 9
3. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   3 5 3 0
4. Poco Jake Patrick McCuiston   4 3 0 3
145. Novice Amateur Mule Trail5 
2. Dusty Montgomery Cliff Montgomery   2 2 3 3
146. Youth Donkey Trail2 
1. Rock Point Jolene Miranda Elizabeth Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
147. Senior Mule Western Pleasure12 
1. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   1 1 12 12
2. KAs Smokin Joe Daniel Holland   2 5 9 0
3. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   3 6 6 0
4. Clydes Brass Ring Jason Crist   4 4 3 3
6. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   6 2 0 9
148. Youth Mule Western Pleasure7 
1. Buttermilk Kelsey Briggs   1 3 9 3
2. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Madison Iager   2 4 6 0
3. A Touch of Class Miranda Elizabeth Iager   3 1 3 9
4. Willie Maci McCuiston   4 2 0 6
149. Junior Mule Western Pleasure5 
1. Quarter Mule Place Smoken ACE Shelley Raley   1 1 6 6
151. Open Donkey Western Pleasure6 
1. Clydes Gallant Fox Daniel Holland   1 1 6 6
2. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   2 3 3 0
152. Amateur Mule Western Pleasure7 
1. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   1 1 9 9
2. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Todd E. Barfield   2 3 6 3
3. KCs Surprise Lisa Primm   3 2 3 6
154. Novice Amateur Mule Western Pleasure6 
2. KAs Smokin Joe Marena Riggin   2 1 3 6
155. Open Mule Western Pleasure9 
1. Fancys My Name Lori Montgomery   1 1 9 9
2. KAs Smokin Joe Daniel Holland   2 3 6 3
3. KCs Surprise Tabitha Holland   3 4 3 0
4. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   4 2 0 6
156. Training Level Donkey Western Pleasure4 
1. Circle Z Mo Vision Jay Jaxtheimer   1 1 6 6
2. LVFs Rhythm Nation Sherri Pledger   2 2 3 3
157. Youth Donkey Western Pleasure2 
1. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
158. 10 & Under Open Walk/Trot Pleasure4 
1. White-Bellied Sam Autry Cowley   1 1 6 6
2. Oopsie Daisy Isiah Bromeling   2 2 3 3
159. Open Donkey Western Pleasure5 
1. Clydes Gallant Fox Daniel Holland   1 1 6 6
2. Blue Mtn Sierra Jayne M Zajicek   2 3 3 0
161. Amateur Mule Mulemanship4 
1. Buttermilk Sarah McSperitt   1 1 6 6
2. Geegee Impressive Upfront Shelley Raley   2 2 3 3
162. Youth Donkey Donkeymanship2 
1. Rock Point Thomas Madison Iager   1 1 1.5 1.5
163. Novice Amateur Mule Mulemanship4 
2. KAs Smokin Joe Marena Riggin   2 3 3 0
3. Dusty Montgomery Cliff Montgomery   3 2 0 3
164. Youth Mule Mulemanship7 
1. Buttermilk Kelsey Briggs   1 1 9 9
2. Big Woods Queen Elizabeth Madison Iager   2 2 6 6
3. Willie Maci McCuiston   3 3 3 3
166. 10 & Under Open Mulemanship/Donkeymanship4 
1. White-Bellied Sam Autry Cowley   1 2 6 3
2. Hotty Noddy Preston Crist   2 1 3 6
167. Training Level Donkey Donkeymanship3 
1. Circle Z Mo Vision Jay Jaxtheimer   1 2 3 0
2. LVFs Rhythm Nation Sherri Pledger   2 1 0 3
228. Open Mule Barrel Racing4 
1. JWs Electric Zap Jason Crist   1 1 6 6
 

  
Copyright nasma.us   Privacy Statement